Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

IG1 · Redbridge

Pest control in Ilford

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Ilford, IG1. Fixed prices per visit across Redbridge, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Ilford

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Ilford

Ilford town centre has the Exchange, busy High Road shops and new flats around the Elizabeth line station, with Valentines Park to the north. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Ilford

Bins behind restaurants and takeaways feed rats all year round, and the flats above shops are where they most often turn up indoors. Homes in Ilford close to Valentines Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Mice in Ilford

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Ilford most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Ilford

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. Cockroaches in Ilford are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Ilford

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Ilford, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Ilford

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. Dogs walked around Valentines Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Ilford

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Ilford£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Ilford: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Ilford: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Ilford: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Ilford: questions

How much does pest control cost in Ilford?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover IG1?

Yes. We cover Ilford and the rest of Redbridge, including Seven Kings, South Woodford, Gants Hill and Wanstead.

Where do rats and mice in Ilford come from?

Homes in Ilford close to Valentines Park see the most rat activity. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Ilford

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback