Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E11 · Redbridge

Pest control in Wanstead

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Wanstead, E11. Fixed prices per visit across Redbridge, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Wanstead

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Wanstead

Wanstead keeps a village high street, Victorian and Edwardian houses and the open spaces of Wanstead Park and Wanstead Flats. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Wanstead

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Homes in Wanstead close to Wanstead Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Mice in Wanstead

Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space. Mouse activity in Wanstead peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Wanstead

Cockroaches are uncommon in larger houses and usually limited to the kitchen and boiler area when they do appear. Cockroaches in Wanstead are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Wanstead

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in Wanstead often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Wanstead

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Pets walked around Wanstead Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Wanstead

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Wanstead£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Wanstead: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Wanstead: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Wanstead: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Wanstead: questions

How much does pest control cost in Wanstead?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E11?

Yes. We cover Wanstead and the rest of Redbridge, including Goodmayes, Barkingside, Woodford Green and Ilford.

Where do rats and mice in Wanstead come from?

Homes in Wanstead close to Wanstead Park see the most rat activity. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Wanstead

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback