Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E10 · Waltham Forest

Pest control in Leyton

Affordable pest control in Leyton (E10), part of Waltham Forest. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Leyton

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Leyton

Leyton has Victorian terraces around Leyton High Road, Leyton Orient's ground and the Lea Valley's marshes. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Leyton

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Leyton most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Mice in Leyton

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Leyton peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Leyton

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Leyton back to food businesses around Leyton High Road. Cockroach Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Leyton

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Leyton start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Leyton

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. In Leyton, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Leyton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Leyton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Leyton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Leyton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Leyton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Leyton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Leyton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E10?

Yes. We cover Leyton and the rest of Waltham Forest, including Chingford, Walthamstow, Walthamstow Village and Leytonstone.

Where do rats and mice in Leyton come from?

We find rats in Leyton most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Leyton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback