Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E11 · Waltham Forest

Pest control in Leytonstone

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Leytonstone, E11. Fixed prices per visit across Waltham Forest, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Leytonstone

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Leytonstone

Leytonstone has Victorian and Edwardian terraces along the High Road, with Wanstead Flats and Epping Forest close by. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Leytonstone

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Leytonstone often live around Epping Forest. Rat Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Mice in Leytonstone

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Leytonstone, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Leytonstone

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Leytonstone are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Leytonstone

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Leytonstone, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Leytonstone

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Epping Forest can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Leytonstone

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Leytonstone£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Leytonstone: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Leytonstone: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Leytonstone: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Leytonstone: questions

How much does pest control cost in Leytonstone?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E11?

Yes. We cover Leytonstone and the rest of Waltham Forest, including Walthamstow, Highams Park, Walthamstow Village and Chingford.

Where do rats and mice in Leytonstone come from?

Rats near Leytonstone often live around Epping Forest. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Leytonstone

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback