Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E17 · Waltham Forest

Pest control in Walthamstow Village

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Walthamstow Village, E17. Fixed prices per visit across Waltham Forest, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Walthamstow Village

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Walthamstow Village

Walthamstow Village is the borough's historic heart, with old cottages, almshouses and the Vestry House Museum. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Walthamstow Village

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Rats in Walthamstow Village usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Mice in Walthamstow Village

Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards. We treat mice in Walthamstow Village most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Walthamstow Village

Cockroaches are uncommon in larger houses and usually limited to the kitchen and boiler area when they do appear. Cockroaches in Walthamstow Village are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Walthamstow Village

In bigger houses, guest bedrooms and spare rooms are often where bed bugs first take hold. Most bed bug cases we see in Walthamstow Village start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Walthamstow Village

In larger homes with several pets and lots of carpet, flea treatment covering every room the pets use works best. In Walthamstow Village, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Walthamstow Village

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Walthamstow Village£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Walthamstow Village: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Walthamstow Village: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Walthamstow Village: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Walthamstow Village: questions

How much does pest control cost in Walthamstow Village?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E17?

Yes. We cover Walthamstow Village and the rest of Waltham Forest, including Leyton, Chingford, Leytonstone and Highams Park.

Where do rats and mice in Walthamstow Village come from?

Rats in Walthamstow Village usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Walthamstow Village

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback