Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E17 · Waltham Forest

Pest control in Walthamstow

Looking for pest control in Walthamstow? We cover E17 and the rest of Waltham Forest with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Walthamstow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Walthamstow

Walthamstow has long rows of Victorian terraces off Hoe Street and the High Street market, with Walthamstow Wetlands and Lloyd Park close by. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Walthamstow

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Walthamstow, Lloyd Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Mice in Walthamstow

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Walthamstow, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Walthamstow

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. We often trace cockroaches near Walthamstow back to food businesses around Hoe Street. Cockroach Control in Waltham Forest is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Walthamstow

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Walthamstow start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Walthamstow

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Pets walked around Lloyd Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Waltham Forest is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Walthamstow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Walthamstow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Walthamstow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Walthamstow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Walthamstow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Walthamstow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Walthamstow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E17?

Yes. We cover Walthamstow and the rest of Waltham Forest, including Leytonstone, Highams Park, Walthamstow Village and Chingford.

Where do rats and mice in Walthamstow come from?

Around Walthamstow, Lloyd Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Walthamstow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback