Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Hillingdon

Our mouse control in Hillingdon covers Eastcote, Ruislip, Uxbridge and Ickenham and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Hillingdon

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Hillingdon

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Hillingdon. In older housing in Northwood and Ickenham, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Ruislip, Northwood and Eastcote, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Uxbridge, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Hayes (UB3, UB4), for instance: Hayes has the Elizabeth line station, the Grand Union Canal and a mix of industrial estates, terraces and interwar homes. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Hayes, Ruislip and West Drayton

Hayes, Ruislip and West Drayton are mainly suburban semis and gardens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Northwood and Ickenham

Period houses and leafy streets make up a large part of Northwood and Ickenham. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Mouse Control by area in Hillingdon

We cover every postcode in the borough (UB3, UB4, UB7, UB8, UB9, UB10, HA4, HA6):

  • Uxbridge UB8 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Uxbridge, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Hayes UB3, UB4 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Hayes, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Ruislip HA4 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Ruislip, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • West Drayton UB7 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in West Drayton most from October onwards.
  • Northwood HA6 · period houses and leafy streets
    We treat mice in Northwood most from October onwards.
  • Ickenham UB10 · period houses and leafy streets
    Mouse activity in Ickenham peaks in the colder months.
  • Eastcote HA4 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Eastcote peaks in the colder months.
  • Yiewsley UB7 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Yiewsley, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Prices are identical in Harrow, Ealing and Hounslow and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Hillingdon?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Hillingdon

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in West Drayton£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Hillingdon?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in West Drayton costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Hillingdon do you cover for mice?

All of Hillingdon (UB3, UB4, UB7, UB8, UB9, UB10, HA4, HA6), including Uxbridge, Hayes, Ruislip, West Drayton, Northwood, Ickenham, Eastcote and Yiewsley.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Hillingdon

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback