Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB7 · Hillingdon

Pest control in West Drayton

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in West Drayton, UB7. Fixed prices per visit across Hillingdon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in West Drayton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in West Drayton

West Drayton sits close to Heathrow, with the Grand Union Canal and the Colne Valley's lakes and fields on its doorstep. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in West Drayton

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near West Drayton often live around the Grand Union Canal. Rat Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Mice in West Drayton

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in West Drayton most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in West Drayton

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in West Drayton are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in West Drayton

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In West Drayton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in West Drayton

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In West Drayton, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in West Drayton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in West Drayton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in West Drayton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in West Drayton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in West Drayton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in West Drayton: questions

How much does pest control cost in West Drayton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB7?

Yes. We cover West Drayton and the rest of Hillingdon, including Northwood, Uxbridge, Yiewsley and Ruislip.

Where do rats and mice in West Drayton come from?

Rats near West Drayton often live around the Grand Union Canal. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in West Drayton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback