Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB7 · Hillingdon

Pest control in Yiewsley

Affordable pest control in Yiewsley (UB7), part of Hillingdon. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Yiewsley

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Yiewsley

Yiewsley is a small town next to West Drayton, with the Grand Union Canal along its southern edge. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Yiewsley

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Yiewsley close to the Grand Union Canal see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Yiewsley

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Yiewsley, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Yiewsley

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Yiewsley, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Yiewsley

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Yiewsley, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Yiewsley

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in Yiewsley often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Yiewsley

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Yiewsley£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Yiewsley: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Yiewsley: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Yiewsley: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Yiewsley: questions

How much does pest control cost in Yiewsley?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB7?

Yes. We cover Yiewsley and the rest of Hillingdon, including Northwood, Hayes, Uxbridge and Ickenham.

Where do rats and mice in Yiewsley come from?

Homes in Yiewsley close to the Grand Union Canal see the most rat activity. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Yiewsley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback