Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA4 · Hillingdon

Pest control in Eastcote

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Eastcote, HA4. Fixed prices per visit across Hillingdon, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Eastcote

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Eastcote

Eastcote has 1930s semis, Eastcote House Gardens and Highgrove Woods, with the River Pinn running through. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Eastcote

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Eastcote close to the River Pinn see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Eastcote

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Eastcote peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Eastcote

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Eastcote, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Eastcote

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Eastcote, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Eastcote

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Eastcote, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Eastcote

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Eastcote£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Eastcote: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Eastcote: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Eastcote: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Eastcote: questions

How much does pest control cost in Eastcote?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA4?

Yes. We cover Eastcote and the rest of Hillingdon, including Hayes, Yiewsley, Uxbridge and Ruislip.

Where do rats and mice in Eastcote come from?

Homes in Eastcote close to the River Pinn see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Eastcote

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback