Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB8 · Hillingdon

Pest control in Uxbridge

Looking for pest control in Uxbridge? We cover UB8 and the rest of Hillingdon with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Uxbridge

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Uxbridge

Uxbridge has a busy town centre around the Pavilions and the Chimes, Brunel University, and the Grand Union Canal and River Colne to the west. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Uxbridge

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. Rats near Uxbridge often live around the Grand Union Canal. Rat Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Uxbridge

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Uxbridge, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Uxbridge

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. In Uxbridge, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Uxbridge

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Uxbridge, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Uxbridge

Flats above shops change hands often, and fleas left by a previous tenant's pet are a frequent problem. Flea problems in Uxbridge often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Uxbridge

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Uxbridge£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Uxbridge: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Uxbridge: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Uxbridge: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Uxbridge: questions

How much does pest control cost in Uxbridge?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB8?

Yes. We cover Uxbridge and the rest of Hillingdon, including Yiewsley, Hayes, Northwood and West Drayton.

Where do rats and mice in Uxbridge come from?

Rats near Uxbridge often live around the Grand Union Canal. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Uxbridge

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback