Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB3, UB4 · Hillingdon

Pest control in Hayes

Looking for pest control in Hayes? We cover UB3, UB4 and the rest of Hillingdon with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hayes

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hayes

Hayes has the Elizabeth line station, the Grand Union Canal and a mix of industrial estates, terraces and interwar homes. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hayes

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Hayes often live around the Grand Union Canal. Rat Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hayes

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Hayes, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hayes

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Hayes, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hillingdon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hayes

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Hayes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hayes

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Most flea calls in Hayes involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Hillingdon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hayes

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hayes£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hayes: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hayes: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hayes: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hayes: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hayes?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB3, UB4?

Yes. We cover Hayes and the rest of Hillingdon, including Ruislip, Eastcote, Ickenham and Yiewsley.

Where do rats and mice in Hayes come from?

Rats near Hayes often live around the Grand Union Canal. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hayes

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback