Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N8 · Haringey

Pest control in Crouch End

Looking for pest control in Crouch End? We cover N8 and the rest of Haringey with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Crouch End

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Crouch End

Crouch End has the Broadway's clock tower, cafés and restaurants, and streets of large Victorian houses, many converted into flats. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Crouch End

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In Crouch End, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Mice in Crouch End

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Crouch End most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Crouch End

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Crouch End are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Crouch End

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Crouch End often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Crouch End

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Crouch End involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Crouch End

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Crouch End£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Crouch End: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Crouch End: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Crouch End: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Crouch End: questions

How much does pest control cost in Crouch End?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N8?

Yes. We cover Crouch End and the rest of Haringey, including Highgate, Tottenham, Wood Green and Seven Sisters.

Where do rats and mice in Crouch End come from?

In Crouch End, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Crouch End

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback