Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Haringey

Need mouse control in Haringey? We cover the whole borough, including Highgate, Hornsey, Harringay and Tottenham, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Haringey

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Haringey

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Haringey, especially from October to March. In older housing in Muswell Hill, Highgate and Crouch End, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Highgate, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Wood Green, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Crouch End (N8), for instance: Crouch End has the Broadway's clock tower, cafés and restaurants, and streets of large Victorian houses, many converted into flats. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mice in Tottenham, Crouch End and Muswell Hill

Victorian and Edwardian terraces make up a large part of Tottenham, Crouch End and Muswell Hill. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mice in Wood Green

Wood Green is mainly busy high streets and town centres. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Mouse Control by area in Haringey

We cover every postcode in the borough (N4, N6, N8, N10, N15, N17, N22):

  • Tottenham N17 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Tottenham most from October onwards.
  • Wood Green N22 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Wood Green most from October onwards.
  • Crouch End N8 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Crouch End most from October onwards.
  • Muswell Hill N10 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Muswell Hill peaks in the colder months.
  • Hornsey N8 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Hornsey, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Highgate N6 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Highgate, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Harringay N4, N8 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Harringay peaks in the colder months.
  • Seven Sisters N15 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Seven Sisters peaks in the colder months.
  • Finsbury Park N4 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Finsbury Park peaks in the colder months.

Prices are identical in Enfield, Barnet, Islington, Hackney and Waltham Forest and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Haringey?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Haringey

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Muswell Hill£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Haringey?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Muswell Hill costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Haringey do you cover for mice?

All of Haringey (N4, N6, N8, N10, N15, N17, N22), including Tottenham, Wood Green, Crouch End, Muswell Hill, Hornsey, Highgate, Harringay, Seven Sisters and Finsbury Park.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Haringey

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback