Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N6 · Haringey

Pest control in Highgate

Looking for pest control in Highgate? We cover N6 and the rest of Haringey with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Highgate

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Highgate

Highgate village has Georgian houses next to Highgate Wood and Queen's Wood, giving rodents plenty of woodland cover close to homes. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Highgate

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. Rats near Highgate often live around Highgate Wood. Rat Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Mice in Highgate

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In Highgate, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Highgate

In larger homes, cockroaches usually stay around the kitchen, utility room and boiler cupboard. In Highgate, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Highgate

In bigger houses, guest bedrooms and spare rooms are often where bed bugs first take hold. Most bed bug cases we see in Highgate start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Highgate

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Pets walked around Highgate Wood can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Highgate

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Highgate£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Highgate: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Highgate: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Highgate: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Highgate: questions

How much does pest control cost in Highgate?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N6?

Yes. We cover Highgate and the rest of Haringey, including Wood Green, Finsbury Park, Hornsey and Harringay.

Where do rats and mice in Highgate come from?

Rats near Highgate often live around Highgate Wood. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Highgate

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback