Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N10 · Haringey

Pest control in Muswell Hill

Affordable pest control in Muswell Hill (N10), part of Haringey. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Muswell Hill

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Muswell Hill

Muswell Hill is an Edwardian suburb of terraces and mansion flats around the Broadway, with Alexandra Park and Highgate Wood nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Muswell Hill

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Muswell Hill often live around Alexandra Park. Rat Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Mice in Muswell Hill

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Muswell Hill peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Muswell Hill

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Muswell Hill, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Muswell Hill

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Muswell Hill often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Muswell Hill

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Alexandra Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Muswell Hill

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Muswell Hill£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Muswell Hill: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Muswell Hill: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Muswell Hill: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Muswell Hill: questions

How much does pest control cost in Muswell Hill?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N10?

Yes. We cover Muswell Hill and the rest of Haringey, including Crouch End, Seven Sisters, Highgate and Hornsey.

Where do rats and mice in Muswell Hill come from?

Rats near Muswell Hill often live around Alexandra Park. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Muswell Hill

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback