Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N15 · Haringey

Pest control in Seven Sisters

Affordable pest control in Seven Sisters (N15), part of Haringey. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Seven Sisters

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Seven Sisters

Seven Sisters has Victorian terraces, the busy shops of Tottenham High Road and West Green Road, and one of the borough's main transport hubs. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Seven Sisters

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Rats in Seven Sisters usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Mice in Seven Sisters

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Seven Sisters peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Seven Sisters

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. We often trace cockroaches near Seven Sisters back to food businesses around Tottenham High Road. Cockroach Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Seven Sisters

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Seven Sisters, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Seven Sisters

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in Seven Sisters often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Seven Sisters

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Seven Sisters£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Seven Sisters: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Seven Sisters: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Seven Sisters: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Seven Sisters: questions

How much does pest control cost in Seven Sisters?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N15?

Yes. We cover Seven Sisters and the rest of Haringey, including Harringay, Hornsey, Muswell Hill and Wood Green.

Where do rats and mice in Seven Sisters come from?

Rats in Seven Sisters usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Seven Sisters

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback