Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N4 · Haringey

Pest control in Finsbury Park

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Finsbury Park, N4. Fixed prices per visit across Haringey, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Finsbury Park

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Finsbury Park

Finsbury Park's streets of Victorian houses, many split into flats, surround the park itself and a busy station. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Finsbury Park

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Finsbury Park close to Finsbury Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Mice in Finsbury Park

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Finsbury Park peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Finsbury Park

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Finsbury Park, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Haringey is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Finsbury Park

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Finsbury Park start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Finsbury Park

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Finsbury Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Haringey is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Finsbury Park

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Finsbury Park£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Finsbury Park: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Finsbury Park: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Finsbury Park: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Finsbury Park: questions

How much does pest control cost in Finsbury Park?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N4?

Yes. We cover Finsbury Park and the rest of Haringey, including Hornsey, Seven Sisters, Harringay and Tottenham.

Where do rats and mice in Finsbury Park come from?

Homes in Finsbury Park close to Finsbury Park see the most rat activity. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Finsbury Park

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback