Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E8 · Hackney

Pest control in Dalston

Looking for pest control in Dalston? We cover E8 and the rest of Hackney with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Dalston

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Dalston

Dalston is busy around Kingsland High Street and Ridley Road market, with bars, restaurants and flats above shops, and Victorian terraces behind. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Dalston

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Dalston, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Mice in Dalston

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Dalston most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Dalston

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. We often trace cockroaches near Dalston back to food businesses around Ridley Road market. Cockroach Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Dalston

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Dalston, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Dalston

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Dalston, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Dalston

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Dalston£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Dalston: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Dalston: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Dalston: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Dalston: questions

How much does pest control cost in Dalston?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E8?

Yes. We cover Dalston and the rest of Hackney, including Stamford Hill, Stoke Newington, Hackney Central and Hoxton.

Where do rats and mice in Dalston come from?

In Dalston, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Dalston

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback