Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E8 · Hackney

Pest control in Hackney Central

Affordable pest control in Hackney Central (E8), part of Hackney. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hackney Central

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hackney Central

Hackney Central has Mare Street, the Hackney Empire and Victorian terraces around London Fields and Hackney Downs. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hackney Central

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Hackney Central, London Fields is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hackney Central

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Hackney Central, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hackney Central

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. Food businesses around Mare Street are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hackney Central

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Hackney Central, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hackney Central

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around London Fields can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hackney Central

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hackney Central£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hackney Central: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hackney Central: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hackney Central: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hackney Central: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hackney Central?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E8?

Yes. We cover Hackney Central and the rest of Hackney, including Clapton, Hoxton, Dalston and Shoreditch.

Where do rats and mice in Hackney Central come from?

Around Hackney Central, London Fields is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hackney Central

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback