Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EC2A, N1 · Hackney

Pest control in Shoreditch

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Shoreditch, EC2A, N1. Fixed prices per visit across Hackney, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Shoreditch

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Shoreditch

Shoreditch packs offices, bars, restaurants and converted warehouses into a small area, and food waste and old buildings give rats and mice plenty of cover. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Shoreditch

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Shoreditch, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Mice in Shoreditch

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Shoreditch, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Shoreditch

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. Cockroaches in Shoreditch are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Shoreditch

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Shoreditch often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Shoreditch

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Shoreditch, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Shoreditch

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Shoreditch£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Shoreditch: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Shoreditch: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Shoreditch: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Shoreditch: questions

How much does pest control cost in Shoreditch?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EC2A, N1?

Yes. We cover Shoreditch and the rest of Hackney, including Stoke Newington, Hoxton, Hackney Wick and Homerton.

Where do rats and mice in Shoreditch come from?

In Shoreditch, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Shoreditch

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback