Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N16 · Hackney

Pest control in Stoke Newington

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Stoke Newington, N16. Fixed prices per visit across Hackney, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Stoke Newington

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Stoke Newington

Stoke Newington has Victorian terraces around Church Street and Clissold Park, with Abney Park cemetery and Woodberry Wetlands nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Stoke Newington

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Stoke Newington close to Woodberry Wetlands see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Mice in Stoke Newington

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Stoke Newington most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Stoke Newington

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Stoke Newington, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Stoke Newington

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Stoke Newington start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Stoke Newington

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Pets walked around Clissold Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Stoke Newington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Stoke Newington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Stoke Newington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Stoke Newington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Stoke Newington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Stoke Newington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Stoke Newington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N16?

Yes. We cover Stoke Newington and the rest of Hackney, including Homerton, Stamford Hill, Clapton and Hoxton.

Where do rats and mice in Stoke Newington come from?

Homes in Stoke Newington close to Woodberry Wetlands see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Stoke Newington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback