Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E9 · Hackney

Pest control in Hackney Wick

Affordable pest control in Hackney Wick (E9), part of Hackney. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hackney Wick

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hackney Wick

Hackney Wick's former warehouses and new flats sit beside the Lee Navigation and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hackney Wick

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Homes in Hackney Wick close to the Lee Navigation see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hackney Wick

Modern developments are not immune: mice live in the service voids and enter flats wherever a pipe or cable comes through. In Hackney Wick, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hackney Wick

In new apartment buildings, cockroaches can spread through service risers before anyone notices them. Cockroaches in Hackney Wick are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Hackney is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hackney Wick

Bed bugs in new developments usually come in with belongings rather than from the building itself. Most bed bug cases we see in Hackney Wick start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hackney Wick

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Hackney Wick involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Hackney is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hackney Wick

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hackney Wick£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hackney Wick: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hackney Wick: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hackney Wick: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hackney Wick: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hackney Wick?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E9?

Yes. We cover Hackney Wick and the rest of Hackney, including Hackney Central, Clapton, Shoreditch and Homerton.

Where do rats and mice in Hackney Wick come from?

Homes in Hackney Wick close to the Lee Navigation see the most rat activity. Modern developments are not immune: mice live in the service voids and enter flats wherever a pipe or cable comes through.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hackney Wick

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback