Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW3, SW10 · Kensington and Chelsea

Pest control in Chelsea

Looking for pest control in Chelsea? We cover SW3, SW10 and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Chelsea

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Chelsea

Chelsea's stucco terraces, garden squares and mansion blocks line the King's Road and the Embankment, many with basements and vaults. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Chelsea

Larger homes near parks and commons see rats in lofts, cellars and outbuildings. We check roof lines and air bricks as well as the garden. In Chelsea, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Mice in Chelsea

Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space. Mouse activity in Chelsea peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Chelsea

In larger homes, cockroaches usually stay around the kitchen, utility room and boiler cupboard. We often trace cockroaches near Chelsea back to food businesses around the King's Road. Cockroach Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Chelsea

Bed bugs in larger homes usually arrive with guests, travel luggage or antique and second-hand furniture. In Chelsea, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Chelsea

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Most flea calls in Chelsea involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Chelsea

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Chelsea£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Chelsea: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Chelsea: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Chelsea: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Chelsea: questions

How much does pest control cost in Chelsea?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW3, SW10?

Yes. We cover Chelsea and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea, including Kensington, North Kensington, World's End and Holland Park.

Where do rats and mice in Chelsea come from?

In Chelsea, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Chelsea

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback