Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W11, W14 · Kensington and Chelsea

Pest control in Holland Park

Looking for pest control in Holland Park? We cover W11, W14 and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Holland Park

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Holland Park

Holland Park has large Victorian villas and mansion flats around the park itself, with its woodland and formal gardens. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Holland Park

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Homes in Holland Park close to Holland Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Mice in Holland Park

Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards. We treat mice in Holland Park most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Holland Park

Cockroaches are uncommon in larger houses and usually limited to the kitchen and boiler area when they do appear. Cockroaches in Holland Park are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Holland Park

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in Holland Park often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Holland Park

Big houses with several pets need treating in every room the animals use, including stairs and landings. Dogs walked around Holland Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Holland Park

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Holland Park£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Holland Park: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Holland Park: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Holland Park: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Holland Park: questions

How much does pest control cost in Holland Park?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W11, W14?

Yes. We cover Holland Park and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea, including Notting Hill, Chelsea, World's End and Earl's Court.

Where do rats and mice in Holland Park come from?

Homes in Holland Park close to Holland Park see the most rat activity. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Holland Park

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback