Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W10 · Kensington and Chelsea

Pest control in North Kensington

Looking for pest control in North Kensington? We cover W10 and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in North Kensington

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in North Kensington

North Kensington has large estates, Victorian terraces around Ladbroke Grove and Golborne Road, and the Grand Union Canal along its northern edge. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in North Kensington

Rats around blocks of flats usually come from bin stores and communal grounds; inside, they tend to use service ducts on lower floors. Around North Kensington, the Grand Union Canal at Kensal is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Mice in North Kensington

Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below. In North Kensington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in North Kensington

In estates, cockroaches often live in service ducts and bin chutes, so several neighbouring flats may need treating at once. Food businesses around Golborne Road are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in North Kensington

Bed bugs in blocks often spread to neighbouring flats, so it helps to let neighbours or the landlord know. Bed bugs in North Kensington often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in North Kensington

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. In North Kensington, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in North Kensington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in North Kensington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in North Kensington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in North Kensington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in North Kensington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in North Kensington: questions

How much does pest control cost in North Kensington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W10?

Yes. We cover North Kensington and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea, including Kensington, Chelsea, Earl's Court and World's End.

Where do rats and mice in North Kensington come from?

Around North Kensington, the Grand Union Canal at Kensal is one of the places rats live and feed. In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in North Kensington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback