Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW7 · Kensington and Chelsea

Pest control in South Kensington

Looking for pest control in South Kensington? We cover SW7 and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in South Kensington

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in South Kensington

South Kensington has the museums, Imperial College, hotels and grand stucco terraces around Exhibition Road and the station. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in South Kensington

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. We find rats in South Kensington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Mice in South Kensington

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In South Kensington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in South Kensington

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. In South Kensington, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in South Kensington

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In South Kensington, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in South Kensington

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In South Kensington, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in South Kensington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in South Kensington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in South Kensington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in South Kensington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in South Kensington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in South Kensington: questions

How much does pest control cost in South Kensington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW7?

Yes. We cover South Kensington and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea, including North Kensington, Chelsea, Kensington and Earl's Court.

Where do rats and mice in South Kensington come from?

We find rats in South Kensington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in South Kensington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback