Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW10 · Kensington and Chelsea

Pest control in World's End

Affordable pest control in World's End (SW10), part of Kensington and Chelsea. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in World's End

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in World's End

World's End takes its name from the estate's distinctive brick towers near the river, at the far end of the King's Road. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in World's End

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. We find rats in World's End most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Mice in World's End

In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step. We treat mice in World's End most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in World's End

Communal heating systems keep blocks warm all year, which suits cockroaches, and they move between flats along the pipe ducts. Food businesses around the King's Road are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Kensington and Chelsea is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in World's End

Purpose-built flats can share wall voids and service routes that bed bugs use to move between homes. Most bed bug cases we see in World's End start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in World's End

New tenants often discover fleas when they move into a flat that was empty for a while, as the vibration wakes waiting fleas. Most flea calls in World's End involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Kensington and Chelsea is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in World's End

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in World's End£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in World's End: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in World's End: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in World's End: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in World's End: questions

How much does pest control cost in World's End?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW10?

Yes. We cover World's End and the rest of Kensington and Chelsea, including Chelsea, North Kensington, Holland Park and Kensington.

Where do rats and mice in World's End come from?

We find rats in World's End most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in World's End

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback