Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA8 · Barnet

Pest control in Edgware

Looking for pest control in Edgware? We cover HA8 and the rest of Barnet with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Edgware

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Edgware

Edgware has a busy town centre around Station Road and the Broadwalk shopping centre, surrounded by interwar semis with long back gardens. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Edgware

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Rats in Edgware usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in Edgware

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Edgware most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Edgware

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. We often trace cockroaches near Edgware back to food businesses around Station Road in Edgware. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Edgware

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Edgware, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Edgware

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Edgware, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Edgware

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Edgware£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Edgware: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Edgware: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Edgware: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Edgware: questions

How much does pest control cost in Edgware?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA8?

Yes. We cover Edgware and the rest of Barnet, including Whetstone, Mill Hill, High Barnet and Finchley.

Where do rats and mice in Edgware come from?

Rats in Edgware usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Edgware

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback