Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW4 · Barnet

Pest control in Hendon

Affordable pest control in Hendon (NW4), part of Barnet. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hendon

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hendon

Hendon's streets of 1920s and 30s semis run down to Brent Street and the Welsh Harp reservoir, with Middlesex University's campus at its centre. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hendon

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Hendon close to the Welsh Harp reservoir see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hendon

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Hendon, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hendon

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. We often trace cockroaches near Hendon back to food businesses around Brent Street in Hendon. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hendon

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Hendon, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hendon

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Hendon, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hendon

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hendon£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hendon: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hendon: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hendon: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hendon: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hendon?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW4?

Yes. We cover Hendon and the rest of Barnet, including Edgware, Mill Hill, Finchley and Colindale.

Where do rats and mice in Hendon come from?

Homes in Hendon close to the Welsh Harp reservoir see the most rat activity. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hendon

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback