Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N3, N12 · Barnet

Pest control in Finchley

Looking for pest control in Finchley? We cover N3, N12 and the rest of Barnet with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Finchley

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Finchley

Finchley stretches from Church End and Finchley Central to North Finchley's Tally Ho Corner, with Edwardian and interwar houses and the Dollis Brook valley close by. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Finchley

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Finchley close to the Dollis Brook see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in Finchley

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Finchley peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Finchley

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Finchley are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Finchley

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Finchley often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Finchley

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Finchley, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Finchley

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Finchley£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Finchley: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Finchley: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Finchley: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Finchley: questions

How much does pest control cost in Finchley?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N3, N12?

Yes. We cover Finchley and the rest of Barnet, including Hendon, Whetstone, Mill Hill and Colindale.

Where do rats and mice in Finchley come from?

Homes in Finchley close to the Dollis Brook see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Finchley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback