Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW11 · Barnet

Pest control in Golders Green

Affordable pest control in Golders Green (NW11), part of Barnet. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Golders Green

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Golders Green

Golders Green is busy around the station and Golders Green Road, with flats above shops, Edwardian houses and Golders Hill Park on the edge of Hampstead Heath. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Golders Green

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. We find rats in Golders Green most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in Golders Green

Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs. Mouse activity in Golders Green peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Golders Green

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. We often trace cockroaches near Golders Green back to food businesses around Golders Green Road. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Golders Green

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Golders Green, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Golders Green

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Golders Green, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Golders Green

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Golders Green£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Golders Green: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Golders Green: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Golders Green: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Golders Green: questions

How much does pest control cost in Golders Green?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW11?

Yes. We cover Golders Green and the rest of Barnet, including Colindale, High Barnet, Whetstone and Hendon.

Where do rats and mice in Golders Green come from?

We find rats in Golders Green most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Golders Green

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback