Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EN5 · Barnet

Pest control in High Barnet

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in High Barnet, EN5. Fixed prices per visit across Barnet, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in High Barnet

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in High Barnet

High Barnet sits at the top of the Northern line, with an old market town high street, period cottages and large houses backing onto green belt farmland and Hadley Common. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in High Barnet

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Rats in High Barnet usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in High Barnet

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In High Barnet, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in High Barnet

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In High Barnet, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in High Barnet

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in High Barnet often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in High Barnet

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Most flea calls in High Barnet involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in High Barnet

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in High Barnet£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in High Barnet: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in High Barnet: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in High Barnet: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in High Barnet: questions

How much does pest control cost in High Barnet?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EN5?

Yes. We cover High Barnet and the rest of Barnet, including Golders Green, Hendon, Colindale and Finchley.

Where do rats and mice in High Barnet come from?

Rats in High Barnet usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in High Barnet

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback