Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N20 · Barnet

Pest control in Whetstone

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Whetstone, N20. Fixed prices per visit across Barnet, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Whetstone

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Whetstone

Whetstone runs along the High Road between North Finchley and Totteridge, with interwar houses, the Dollis Brook and open fields just to the west. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Whetstone

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Whetstone close to the Dollis Brook see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Mice in Whetstone

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Whetstone peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Whetstone

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Whetstone, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Barnet is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Whetstone

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Whetstone often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Whetstone

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Whetstone, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barnet is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Whetstone

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Whetstone£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Whetstone: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Whetstone: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Whetstone: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Whetstone: questions

How much does pest control cost in Whetstone?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N20?

Yes. We cover Whetstone and the rest of Barnet, including Golders Green, Finchley, High Barnet and Mill Hill.

Where do rats and mice in Whetstone come from?

Homes in Whetstone close to the Dollis Brook see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Whetstone

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback